Thursday, March 17, 2011

Creative Scrapper #146






Ola ladies, gotta keep this short. Layout done using the remaining of my studio calico feb kit. Get ur's here http://scrappinstudio.com.my/

I'm on my way out to Papier. Have u check their new arrival??? It's prima in d house y'all!!!!! Wooohhoooo gonna get myself a basket!!! Lol. Till later..:)))

Adios.

6 comments:

teacher jessy said...

LOL!! Guess you must be hogging the store all the time! Love your layout... loving the wire and beads you used!!

Lynnda Hosni said...

Hey babe... save some for me too...am on my way... LOL...

Such a cute and fabulous layout sis... love the embellies and colors used here... YUM... off you go... ciao...hugs..xoxo

Blossom inch said...

nice nice nice...love how u put those 3 photos. Next time tell me so we can go together and have lunch la...

Ruki said...

how cute! it´s adorable!

Craftylicious said...

such precious pics!:) lol i'm heading there myself today!! cant wait to hoard!!!! :) lovely layout as always!!

Kirsty Vittetoe said...

Fun and cute, I can see that you are not just creative, you are very versatile too!