Sunday, February 6, 2011

'You & Me' Layout For Papier


Happy sunday peeps. What's cooking today? Hehehe. Ooohhh i have so much to share and it's gonna be lotsa update in this space. First up for today is this layout that i did for Papier Dt Feb kit 'Catch Me If U Can'. I know..it's valentine soon..and yeah everyone seems to be in the lurve mood. Everything is either red or pink! Same goes to my layout this month.


I have so many pink projects to update that i'm sure by the end of the month u'll never wanna lay eyes on pink ever!!!! lol...So here's one that has moi & my other half as centre stage..hahaha. Not looking lovey dovey at all!!! lol. Oohhh well...i'll try to improve on that soon.


A lot of perfect pearl on the heart shape pp and i actually cut the heart in half and layer it on top of each other the opposite way. Hope u had some inspiration to create and dont forget to grab ur kit fast! Limited quantities available.



6 comments:

Sarah Knight said...

Those are pretty : )

teacher jessy said...

Well at first glance the heart looks like a piece of corset! Sorry I can't help it but u know what ur layout is so pretty! I love how u kept it so minimal but it still give that umph...

Rosa said...

Hi Babe! Luv what you did with the heart. Nice LO! Seriously babe, i cant keep up. Hehehe.... Cheers

Blossom inch said...

i like this layout, the flowers, love paper that you cut and layered...stunning indeed. Thanks for sharing!

Hanis Haizi said...

cantekk nyeee

Lynnda Hosni said...

Ame... this is awesome... you are on a roll eh... you know what... I so love your blooms... cantik la... geram... eeiiii... so so TDF....hugs...xoxo..