Tuesday, July 5, 2011

Sea World GC Layout For Papier


I'm getting lazier by the day..seriously i think it has something to do with the heat! Yeah it's hot..hot..hot here in Malaysia. All i dream of doing is staying indoor, full blast the aircond with a cup of coffee watching..anything!!! Lol. But i've gotta drag my butt out to do some marketing today and i come home with shiny face and stinky sweat despite having to used a whole lotta perfume! At times like this u know what my 3 yrs old said??? Mama..i wanna go to Australia..hahaha..bummer!!!


Anyway here's my layout for Papier posting today. For material details kindly go here. Can u tell??? I'm lazy...lol. Hope the lo is fine, i used everything that was given in my dt kit but i did add my own orange buttons. I think the page looks dull somehow cos i got the same range of papers from MME! hahaha.


I'll be back tomorrow hopefully. It's Alif's birthday and he's 8!!! :)))))


5 comments:

Lynnda Hosni said...

I can totally relate the HOT STICKY weather AMe... !!! I still remember that vividly!!! HA HA ...

What lazy... I dont see any sign of it on your LO... I think your LO is getting prettier each day!!!!

Ahhh...Alif is exactly a year and a month older than Matin... Awesome... hugs...xoxo

Mazlina said...

wow.. me likey this so much.. totally awesome and slick, girl!!! nice stiches!

teacher jessy said...

Heart the earth colors on this one!! So pretty!

Blossom inch said...

what a beautiful and neat stitching...love the soft colours too..

Craftylicious said...

so vintage!! love the colours! and Happy Birthday to Alif!! :)