Sunday, July 17, 2011

Creative Scrapper Sketch #163


Hello peeps, how's ur weekend so far? I had a class earlier today and plan to take the kids out tomorrow. It's gonna be a photo shoot day! Hahaha..yeah time to stock up on more photos. I'm sure u girls are tired of my Gold Coast pics! lol..Okay fret not hopefully i'll get great shots tomorrow.


Anyway, thank you for the love on my earlier post. It means the world to me!!! *hugs* to everyone. Today i'm sharing a simple layout for Creative Scrapper. This page is created with Glitz papers and embellish with Prima flowers, MR Blooms, Kaisercraft doilies, MME brads and some of my Studio Calico stash.


Keeping it short today, gotta few layouts to complete. Till then take care...:)))



6 comments:

Blossom inch said...

lovely layout and love the patches of papers...

Lynnda Hosni said...

The grid is beautifully done Ame!! And I love your photo .. You so pretty.., hawt momma!! Have fun... Hugs .. xoxo

annieambriel said...

Gorgeous LO Amelia.... Love the way you have prepared the background. your gorgeous side profile is just perfect and love the bloom and decor around it :)

Mazlina said...

oh wow that is one gorgeous picture of you ame!!! hot mamma!! love the flowers.. seems to accentuate you lots :)))

Craftylicious said...

gorgeous layout gurl!! love the squares for the bg and the colour combo!! :)

Mary said...

Beautiful, love the cluster and your calm color palette!