Thursday, June 30, 2011

Pencillines Sketch 242

I got home late from teaching today, my eager n excited students had so much fun diggin in the embellisment box that they refused to leave and decided to stay till the store closed! Hahaha...

What can i say..i feel d same way too but i'm tired and i have a whole day of class tmrw too!!! Yup morning and afternoon session peeps!!! Now i really need to stock on those energy bars in my scrapping bag!!! Lol

Sorry for not visiting u girls today. I am too knackered for a blog walk except to update mine with iphone. Anyway here's a layout done using sketch from pencillines.

All material is from my June Studio Calico kit. Kindly click on my sidebar of Scrapping Studio to view the kit content and ordering purposes. Gotta admit i miss playing with my kit this month, all because i'm trying to clear my pattern papers that's stocking up in my drawers! Trying to make way for a new ones!!! Lol..

Okay gotta go for now if u dont see me tmrw then come back next day okay!! Hugs n good nite peeps!! :)))))

2 comments:

Lynnda Hosni said...

Yep stock up the muesli bar..Busy bee... GORGEOUS GORGEOUS GORGEOUS LO... the kit is just too Awesome... and you too!!! when Im there(holiday)..I'll sign up your class for sure... hugs...xoxo

Craftylicious said...

hahah!! :) enjoy ur sessions gurl!! and yes, go stock up on those enrgy bars!!! :) cute lo btw! :)