Sunday, June 19, 2011

Pencilines Sketch 241


It's been a quiet day. The kids is spending the night at their grandparents and i'm left at home with my better half on movie marathon! lol. It's been ages since we absorb ourselves in a little madness. Only stopping for lunch and dinner and now continuing our own fun time! Hahaha. It's way past 1 am, no sign of stopping yet.


Just a break to post this entry. A layout for the blog above. Playing with their awesome sketch, here's my interpretation. Embellishment used is from my past studio calico kit. Again, not my best. This piece was created few days after touchdoen. Yeah i was trying to blame it on the jet lagged factor again??? lol. No , probably it's because i was having too much fun holiday-ing! lol.


Tomorrow's gonna be busy, it's Fathers Day!!! :)))


5 comments:

teacher jessy said...

What a fun layout & the colors are cheery!! Very appropriate with the photo! Love seeing all the fun details :)

curlyqmosaics said...

What a little cutie pie! I love this sweet layout! The little wagon and the hot air balloons...adorable!

Lynnda Hosni said...

Yep... Ame.. I agree... this laoyout is fabulous and fun... Perfect for Alif's cheeky face photo... Nah... Fret this is beautiful layout... I love it... wow sounds like you both are having a ball...Should do this more often....bail the scrap eh!!!.... Have fun sunday... hugs...xoxo

Mazlina said...

oh so cute la that pic.. love the colors and everything in it.. you're a pro laaa!

Blossom inch said...

what a fun and fab layout, lovely embellishments and colours. What a cute pic of your DS.
Thanks for sharing!