Friday, December 3, 2010

Mini Envelope Album Pt2

:
Hey all, i'm sure by now u guys are pretty confused with my blog layout!! lol..i've been changing them like 5 times in two days?..hahaha. Ok not to give u gurls headache, i'll be maintaining this look for say a month? We'll see how it goes. Anyway i promised to reveal this album yesterday but because i was shock n upset at what happen i decided to call the nite early and head on to my scrapping table instead. Gotta let go of the sadness. Thanks so much for the comment n concern. I heart u gurls!!
:
 :
So here's presenting my mini using DCWV Mariposa paper pad. Just a quick tip, i find it so much easier to create a mini using a paper pad. It's all coordinated and matching. So less headache. Oohhh my previous mini was created using 7G paper pad. I'm planning another mini and this time i'm planning to use cosmo cricket..*wink*
:
:
Look out for it yeah...i know..'crazy'!!! lol..:))
:



6 comments:

naddy said...

beautiful album ame! love all the little details you added :)

Lynnda Hosni said...

Yes true... Beautiful Album...really gorgeous... love all the embellies used... Fantastic Ame...love the new look on your blog!!!...nice one...xoxo

annieambriel said...

wowee girl.. so much of delish goodies.. look at all the details :)

I am glad you feel better today :)

Hugs..

Kirsty Vittetoe said...

Absolutely gorgeous Amelia, love your shabby touch to this mini!

Jaime Lee said...

OMG!! you are good at it! The amount of details make me go *wink*...Way to go girl!

Lovely background picture you have there :)

Wati Basri said...

sweetie...so much goodies to see that i was scrolling up and down while viewing it...awesome !