Tuesday, December 28, 2010

'Love Photo Box' - Papier


Hey all..i'm currently so involved n loving my latest venture. I've officially started teaching a basic scrapbook class at Papier, d Curve Mutiara Damansara. So that explains my lack of creations lately. I'm also preparing for Allysha's 3rd birthday early Jan. So i hope i get to do the 'layout marathon' that i dream of having..lol.




As usual it's my posting day at Papier blog. Pls check em out here. There's a tutorial on the christmas tree too but i hope i'm not too late in posting em..lol. Okay gotta run again now. I have a Jazzercise class tonite and after that gonna complete a layout that i started this morning..:))




4 comments:

Craftylicious said...

Amazing level of details beb!! :)

Blossom inch said...

gorgeous box done by you as always...
Thanks for sharing and I would love to try one.

Lynnda Hosni said...

Love it Ame... gorgeous PP and photos... amazing creation....eeeiii Congrats... you are sharing your passion with others... that's just awesome girlie...am proud of you...LOL....

talking about busy me too.... im so dusty okay....LOL...catch you later...xoxo

Kirsty Vittetoe said...

Lovely project Amelia, wishing you a Happy New Year!