Sunday, October 3, 2010

Pencilines Sketch 206

:
This one is on auto post. I'm anticipating a busy day ahead but still does'nt wanna miss posting here! Yeah a little too much on the blogging part and also i have tons of layout to share! lol..I love this sketch from Pencilines, it's really up to ur imagination to interpret it. I let my mind wander a bit and i took extra time choosing the photos n pp. I've got to admit the girls paperie pp is so yummy that i feel like keeping it back..lol but i tell myself..'do not hoard ur papers'!!! Hahaha...
:
 :
Other material used, Donna Salazar pp, AC Thickers Foam Letter Stickers, Webster Pages Stickers, Dusty Attics Decorative Keyholes, Jenni Bowlin Chipboard Buttons, MR & Tattered Angel Mists, Distress Ink, Darkroom Door Music Montage and Jenni Bowlin Pearl n Rhinestone Pins.
:



4 comments:

mariam said...

yes I hear you! don't hoard papers hehehe.

Sweet layout love the "pinkness"

Lynnda Hosni said...

Wow... this LO is simply beautiful... nicely interpreted... using the sketch... awesome.. xx

Craftylicious said...

pretty layout! u make such nice pink layouts!! I gotta learn from u babe! :)

Amelia Khalik said...

Yam..hahaha..i cannot keep lah nanti i confused!!! lol

Lynnda..the sketch itself is pretty simple kan..so senang nak adjust..:)

Sharm..i just love pink that's why. Not so good with bright colours though..n i shud learn to use brown n muted colours from u. U always nailed the vintage look! :)