Thursday, September 15, 2011

Tag Series1 Sept 11


Ola ladies. I managed to create 3 tags today. Was so happy to finally played with embossing powder and heat gun!!! It's been collecting dust in my drawer! lol. While making the tags i noticed that i only have 12 colors of TH Distress Ink. How sad is that?? 3 years of scrapping and i only have 12! Hahaha. So with that in mind i promise to get myself more colors soon. It's a shame to flaunt only those during a crop party! Hahaha..



Anyway i truly had a great day all by myself creating. I took time planning on what to add to those tags and how i'd like them to look. Pull out my fav laces and sad that i'm running out of those. I made them for a swap buddy who is a great crafty guy that loves quilling! Yup, he's so good and i cant wait to receive mine. Maybe one day i'll try my hands on quilling.



Gotta go now. My sil is spending the weekend at my crib and yes i guess i'll be off from blogging just for a few days. Take care now and have a great day! :)))




7 comments:

Noor Nahdi said...

OMG these are just beautiful!!!! You got to know that you're designing like a pro :)

Lynnda Hosni said...

You are amazing Amelia... I love those tags to bits!!!....They are simply beautiful with gorgeous elements too...hmmm ..care to swap.... he he... have a good one with SIL... hugs...xoxo

Marina said...

OMG these are gorgeous Amelia! Love them... let me know if you're up for a swap hehe ;)

annieambriel said...

fabulous tags Amelia.. so miss your work and dropping by.. hope to you at the craft session at Papier :)

sandi said...

Wow! These are absolutely GORGEOUS!!!!!!!!!!!!! I love all three! Fantastic work !

teacher jessy said...

they are all so beautifully done and unique in its way! such a beauty!

Blossom inch said...

these are gorgeous and yes Marina's tag are also gorgeous if you were to swap with her! hers are so details and neat and I am sure you will like it! can't wait to see more.