Monday, October 15, 2012

LO - Beautiful


Gotta print more photos..gotta print photos..i've said that like a thousand time and each time i scrap! Omg..me need to find more time!!! I'm as skinny as hell..lol. I eat a lot but i burn more too. Workout like mad and sorry but i'm just addicted to sweat and rhythm. Nothing much hubby can do too except reminded me to cut on my classes which i tried but fail! lol.


Anyway been scrapping a lot too..hahaha. Sometimes i wonder how i managed to do all that! but lacking on the blogging part yeah. I've created this layout for Papier weeks ago. Sharing it with you peeps here while i still remember. 


Thanks for still dropping by here. To Papier members hope to see u gal this friday! It's gonna be a glam event!!! Till then..take care! :)))





7 comments:

Lynnda said...

Loving your beautiful layout...Princess Alysha is so cute!!!...

Skinny...YAHOO... wish I can say the same... hugs...xoxo

Liza Yahya said...

This is so cute Ame.. I love how your daughter pops out from the LO..looks so real!

Military Challenge Coins said...

Wao! these pictures are really beautiful i am really impressed thank you for the sharing.

sandi said...

This is just so sweet! Love everything about it!

Blossom inch said...

absolutely gorgeous misting and great pic used for the LO. Your DD is always adorable.

Sabrina Sulaiman said...

You : LO - Beautiful.
Me : Beautiful LO! :)
Hope you have enjoyed your weekend so far. I bet you are at Papier with Jaz this morning? I missed that!

Helen Tilbury said...

Beautiful page!!! Love all the bits of paint and glitter!!