Friday, August 5, 2011

TCR #70 - Playground


Hello ladies, so today is another week of reveal with Palette #70 at The Color Room. This is my second last layout as RDA. Gotta admit..i'm gonna miss being part of the team even for only a month! It's been great meeting all those talented ladies. I'm honored to be given the chance as RDA. 


This week palette is nothing short of awesome, filled with gorgeous colors!!! Omg..the pink and green is tdf! Super duper awesome. If u have time come and play along and upload ur creations at the photowall. Basically i stick to my style of misting, layering and clustering. 


I wanted to play with white space this week and tried to keep my embellishment minimal but nevertheless i used a rich pink cardstock to enhance the page further. To date i gotta say this is my personal faves!!! Hahaha. Hope u girls like it too.


See u again soon. Thanks for dropping by..:))) 



5 comments:

Lynnda Hosni said...

Beautiful layout of Missy... shes darling... shes cute and crack me up too... with her "drama"... you lucky thing Ame....

Sista I'm flatchat!!! have a good one... hugs...xoxo

Kirsty Vittetoe said...

I can totally see why is this your favorite, because it is extremely beautiful, love the colors, love the white space, love the layout, love the embellishment, I just love every bit of this, thanks for sharing your talent Amelia!!!!

Blossom inch said...

this is just a beautiful page Kak Ame. love the handmade blooms and the color are just beautiful.

Mazlina said...

WOW.. just love this one ame!!! the stamping, misting is just gorgeous!!! love all the details!

Nida Razali said...

Lovely layout as always Amelia... Bulls eye on the colour chart! Cantek.. Cantek...