Thursday, November 29, 2012

Altered Canvas- Papier Nov

Hey all, i know it's been a while. Seems my time is too precious nowadays. Anyway can't wait till sunday. Jlo is performing here at Stadium merdeka and i'm going!!! Yeeaayyy...Got my outfit ready to party! lol.

Back to this posting. Here's a project for Nov Papier Dt update. Sharing an altered canvas using paint, mists, G45 papers, Mod podge, masks, embossing powder, medium gel, texture mists etc. All the works. 

Hope you're gonna have a fab weekend. Take care. :)

Monday, November 19, 2012

Life is good layout

Hey peeps, i'm counting days for my trip to singapore. I'm attending one of my dream workshop! A whole day workshop with finnabair! The awesome mixed media artist currently attached with Prima. Yeeaaayyy i'm screaming with delight! Anyway here's sharing a layout for papier using Graphic45 papers. 

Better start packing soon, the things to bring list is quite interesting i must say. Hahaha and yup photo's to be printed too. So gotta get running. See u ladies around eeehhh. Take care! :)

Tuesday, November 13, 2012


Hey all. I'm feeling so much love and blessed. Celebrated my birthday last week. Omg..the most exciting birthday's so far! My Zumba peeps at Menara surprised me with amazing birthday cake! Sang me a birthday song and treat me for breakfast later. Hubby came home in the afternoon with a bunch of flowers. My kids did their own handmade cards and i received so much gifts from friends. I can't say enough thanks. It's all so overwhelmingly sweet. Thank you from the bottom of my heart. 

Look at my awesome 3D cake! seriously it look so real! Hahaha

Had a simple dinner at Japanese Restaurant, Rakuzen and more pressie! lol. My wish is for god to grant me and people i love a good health, love and happiness. May Allah swt be with us always. Thank you to all for the birthday wishes. Love u peeps..:)

Monday, November 5, 2012

More creative projects & wet November

Hey all, here's sharing few more projects that comes out of my creative studio! Some backdated about a few months ago anyway it rains everyday here in KL. Not that i'm complaining much cos i love that i get to wear all my cool looking sweaters now! Lol..and with the cold wheather who needs aircond! Saves on the electric bills too! Lol but the same can't be said about traffic here in KL. i tried to avoid going anywhere more than 15km away from home unless it's unavoided. Otherwise i just stay indoor enjoying every moment in my studio! Bliss...

So here's sharing atc's, trinket box, baby card and 2 mini album for a good friend daughter's birthday. I've got more coming soon. Till then have a good week all :)